Diplomatic staff

                   
 NameFunctions
1H.E. Mr. Vladimir CHIZHOVAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative
2Mr. Artem BULATOVDeputy Permanent Representative (justice and home affairs, parliamentary cooperation, human rights, culture, education)
3Mr. Kirill LOGVINOVDeputy Permanent Representative (political affairs)
4Mr. Dmitry LYAKISHEVDeputy Permanent Representative (commercial affairs)
5Mr. Karen MALAYANDeputy Permanent Representative (economic affairs, sectoral and regional cooperation)
6Mr. Alexey BUDAREVSenior Counsellor (head of Ambassador's office)
7Mr. Dmitry KIRIZLIEVSenior Counsellor (justice and home affairs, human rights) 
8Mr. Victor SMIRNOVSKIYSenior Counsellor (climate, environment)
9Mr. Arkady KUZNETSOVSenior Counsellor (justice and home affairs)
10Mr. Alexey STEPANOVCounsellor (anti-drug cooperation)
11Mr. Pavel KULAKOV Counsellor (agriculture and fisheries)
12Mr. Vadim GLUSHCHENKO Counsellor (telecommunications)
 13            Mr. Alexander STUDENIKIN Counsellor (industrial cooperation)
14Mr. Alexander TSIBULYACounsellor (cooperation in nuclear energy)
15Mr. Ivan GLUSHKO Counsellor (regional policy, civil society)
16Mr. Ivan SAFONOVCounsellor (commercial affairs)
17Ms Nasiat SHIRINOVACounsellor (transport)
18Mr. Alexey CHUVAEVCounsellor (political affairs) 
19Mr. Alexander SHOSHNIKOVCounsellor (political affairs)
20Mr. Valery KURITSYNCounsellor (military affairs)
21Mr. Denis PAVLOVCounsellor (political affairs)
22Ms Ksenia KIRPICHENKO Counsellor (political affairs)
23Mr. Anton ARKHIPOVCounsellor (energy)
24Mr. Dmitry SHALYAGINCounsellor (justice and home affairs)
25Mr. Vladislav SIMANIKHINCounsellor (political affairs)
26Mr. Sergey KORITSKIY Counsellor (political affairs)
27Ms Anna SHESTOPALOVACounsellor (political affairs)
28Mr. Dmitry VISHNYAKOVCounsellor (administrative affairs)
29Mr. Vitaly KHOMYAKFirst Secretary (political affairs)
30Mr. Maxim PANOV First Secretary (administrative affairs)
31Mr. Nikolay KARYAGINFirst Secretary (commercial affairs)
32Mr. Denis KOROLEVFirst Secretary (military affairs)
33Ms Elena IGNATUSHCHENKO First Secretary (cooperation in science and technology)
34Mr. Igor CHAMOVFirst Secretary (parliamentary cooperation)
35Mr. Sergey ZUBKOVFirst Secretary (cooperation in science and technology)
36Ms Elena SAFRONOVAFirst Secretary (human rights)
37Mr. Timur AKHTAREEVFirst Secretary (political affairs)
38Ms Anna SUKHAREVAFirst Secretary (commercial affairs)
39Ms Svetlana SHATALOVAFirst Secretary (legal affairs)
40Ms Yulia KHODYREVASecond Secretary (justice and home affairs)
41Mr. Pavel IVANOVSecond Secretary (energy)
42Mr. Evgeny TERESHCHENKOSecond Secretary  (human rights)
43Mr. Sergey KOVALEVSKIYSecond Secretary (press)
44Mr. Alexander MISHINSecond Secretary (commercial affairs)
45Mr. Ildar TUMAKOVSecond Secretary (energy)
46Mr. Dmitry GOLOVENKINSecond Secretary (commercial affairs)
47Mr. Georgy PINYAEVThird Secretary (parliamentary cooperation, human rights)
48Mr. Yury ALEKAEV            

Third Secretary (justice affairs)

            
49Mr. Yury IVANOV Attaché (administrative affairs)
50Mr. Dmitry ZHAVORONOKAttaché (administrative affairs) 
51Mr. Ivan KALMYKOVAttaché (administrative affairs) 
52Mr. Leonid TARASICHEVAttaché (administrative affairs)
53Mr. Ivan VOLKOVAttaché (protocol, Ambassador's office)
54Mr. Konstantin ZHIDOVLENKOAttaché (administrative affairs)
55Ms Olga GLADYSHEVA Attaché (Ambassador's office, press)
56Ms Anastasia BULDAKOVA Attaché (Ambassador's office, translator/interpreter)